Swan lake, ballet suite, op. 20a: I. scene "lake in the moonlight"
2:43
Swan lake, ballet suite, op. 20a: II. waltz
6:44
Swan lake, ballet suite, op. 20a: III. dance of the swans
1:43
Swan lake, ballet suite, op. 20a: IV. scene. pas de deux
6:19
Swan lake, ballet suite, op. 20a: V. scene
4:35
Swan lake, ballet suite, op. 20a: VI. hungarian dance
3:16
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: I. little overture
3:04
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: II. march
2:31
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: III. dance of the sugar plum fairy
1:44
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: IV. russian dance (trepak)
1:03
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: V. arab dance
2:51
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: VI. chinese dance
1:11
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: VII. dance of the reed pipes
1:58
The nutcracker, ballet suite, op. 71a: VIII. waltz of the flowers
7:10
The sleeping beauty, ballet suite, op. 66a: I. introduction. the lilac fairy
3:33
The sleeping beauty, ballet suite, op. 66a: II. pas d'action
5:24
The sleeping beauty, ballet suite, op. 66a: III. panorama
2:34
The sleeping beauty, ballet suite, op. 66a: IV. waltz
4:24
The sleeping beauty, ballet suite, op. 66a: V. finale. apotheose
2:01
Gaité parisienne: no. 1, overture (from "la vie parisienne")
1:56
Gaité parisienne: no. 3, polka (from "le voyage dans la lune")
1:39
Gaité parisienne: no. 7, entrée du brésilien (from "la vie parisienne")
1:08
Gaité parisienne: no. 9, valse lente (from "orphée aux enfers")
3:20
Gaité parisienne: no. 14, duel (from "le voyage dans la lune")
2:33
Gaité parisienne: no. 22, can-can scene 4 - vivo (from "orphée aux enfers")
1:06
Gaité parisienne: no. 23, barcarolle (from "les contes d'hoffmann")
4:21
Coppelia, act I: czardas
4:11
Coppélia, act III: festival of the clocks & dance of the hours
6:22
Coppélia, act III: notturno
2:25
Sylvia, ballet suite: pizzicato
2:34
Sylvia, ballet suite: procession of bacchus
6:00
Sylvia, act I: intermezzo & valse lente
3:25
Cydalise and the satyr: march of the little fauns
1:58
Gayane: I. sabre dance
2:30
Gayane: IV. gopak
3:10
Gayane: V. lullaby
5:19
Gayane: XI. fire
5:37
Faust, ballet music, CG 4: I. allegretto
2:36
Faust, act V, ballet music: II. adagio
4:08
Faust, act V, ballet music: III. allegretto
1:39
Faust, act V, ballet music: VI. allegretto
1:51
Faust, act V, ballet music: VII. allegro vivo
2:37
La boîte à joujoux, L. 128: I. le magasin de jouets (arr. for orchestra)
12:18
avec l'album uniquement
La boîte à joujoux, L. 128: II. le champ de bataille (arr. for orchestra)
8:29
La boite à joujoux, L. 128: III. la bergerie à vendre (arr. for orchestra)
5:22
La boîte à joujoux, L. 128: IV. après fortune (arr. for orchestra)
3:13
Romeo and juliet, suite no. 2 from the ballet, op. 64b: I. montagues & capulets
5:22
Romeo and juliet, suite no. 2 from the ballet, op. 64b: II. juliet, the young girl
3:57
Romeo and juliet, suite no. 2 from the ballet, op. 64b: III. friar laurence
2:37
Romeo and juliet, suite no. 2 from the ballet, op. 64b: IV. dance
2:12
Romeo and juliet, suite no. 2 from the ballet, op. 64b: V. romeo and juliet before parting
9:06
Romeo and juliet, suite no. 2 from the ballet, op. 64b: VI. dance of the maids with lillies
2:10
Romeo and juliet, suite no. 2 from the ballet, op. 64b: VII. romeo at juliet's grave
6:39
Cinderella, suite from the ballet with excerpts from op. 87, 107 & 108: I. fairy of spring - fairy of summer (arr. by leopold stokowski)
3:41
Cinderella, suite from the ballet with excerpts from op. 87, 107 & 108: II. cinderella goes to the ball (arr. by leopold stokowski)
1:05
Cinderella, suite from the ballet with excerpts from op. 87, 107 & 108: III. cinderella in the castle (arr. by leopold stokowski)
7:01
Cinderella, suite from the ballet with excerpts from op. 87, 107 & 108: IV. cinderella and the prince (arr. by leopold stokowski)
4:09
Cinderella, suite from the ballet with excerpts from op. 87, 107 & 108: V. cinderella's waltz - midnight (arr. by leopold stokowski)
4:04
Cinderella, suite from the ballet with excerpts from op. 87, 107 & 108: VI. apotheosis - finale (arr. by leopold stokowski)
3:36
Daphnis et chloé, suite no. 1, m. 57a: I. nocturne
5:46
Daphnis et chloé, suite no. 1, m. 57a: II. interlude
3:12
Daphnis et chloé, suite no. 1, m. 57a: III. danse guerrière
3:52
Daphnis et chloé, suite no. 2, m. 57b: I. lever du jour
7:17
Daphnis et chloé, suite no. 2, m. 57b: II. pantomime
6:12
Daphnis et chloé, suite no. 2, m. 57b: III. danse générale
4:32
The firebird suite, K 10: V. infernal dance of king kashchei
4:24
The firebird suite, K 10: VII. finale
3:11
The rite of spring, K 15, PT. I: II. auguries of spring - dance of the youths and maidens
3:06
The rite of spring, PT. I: V. games of the rival towns
1:44
Petrouchka, K 12, PT. I: I. the shrovetide fair
5:19
Petrouchka, ballet suite in 4 scenes for orchestra, K 12: III. danse russe
5:20
Petrouchka, ballet suite in 4 scenes for orchestra: VI. death of petrouchka - wet nurse dance
2:31
Petrouchka, ballet suite in 4 scenes for orchestra: VII. peasant with bear - gypsies with a rake vendor
2:33
Petrouchka, ballet suite in 4 scenes for orchestra: X. police and the juggler
1:15
Petrouchka, ballet suite in 4 scenes for orchestra: XI. apparition of petrouchka
0:42
Apollon musagète: IV. variation de calliope
1:38
Apollon musagète: V. variation de polymnie
1:19
Apollon musagète: VI. variation de terpsichore
2:02
Apollon musagète: VII. variation d'apollon
3:31
Apollon musagète: X. apotheose
4:10
The three cornered hat, imf 15: IV. dance of the miller's wife
2:47
The three cornered hat, imf 15: VIII. the neighbor's dance
3:08
The three cornered hat, imf 15: XI. dance of the corregidor
5:47
The three cornered hat, imf 15: XII. final dance
6:03
Panambi, ballet suite, op. 1: no. 1, moonlight on the parana
5:36
Panambi, ballet suite, op. 1: no. 2, invocation of the powerful spirits
1:13
Panambi, ballet suite, op. 1: no. 3, lament of the maidens and rondo of the maidens
2:29
Panambi, ballet suite, op. 1: no. 4, dance of the warriors
3:23
Estancia, ballet suite, op. 8: no. 1, land workers
2:46
Estancia, ballet suite, op. 8: no. 2, wheat dance
3:42
Estancia, ballet suite, op. 8: no. 3, the cattlemen
1:48
Estancia, ballet suite, op. 8: no. 4, final dance (malambo)
3:37
Corroboree, suite from the ballet: I. welcome ceremony
2:55
Corroboree, suite from the ballet: II. dance to the evening star
8:53
Corroboree, suite from the ballet: III. a rain dance
2:35
Corroboree, suite from the ballet: IV. procession of the totems
2:26
Parade: IV. petite fille américaine
1:22
Parade: VI. acrobates
3:24
Parade: VII. final
2:14

Compilations avec South German Philharmonic Orchestra

Compilation Deep Classical Calm avec South German Philharmonic Orchestra / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra / Dennis Russel Davies / Erik Satie / Zoltán Kocsis...
South German Philharmonic Orchestra / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra / Dennis Russel Davies / Erik Satie / Zoltán Kocsis / Miklós Perényi / Camille Saint-Saëns / Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra / András Kórodi / Lászlo Kóte / Jules Massenet / Klaus Peter Hahn / Jean-Sébastien Bach / The London Symphony Orchestra / Eduardo Mata / Sir Edward Elgar / The Men & Boys Choir of the Cathedral & Abbey Church of St Alban / Barry Rose / Christopher Head / Budapest Strings / Béla Bánfalvi / Károly Botvay / Robert Schumann / Max Pommer / Neues Bachisches Collegium Musicum Leipzig / Pál Paulikovics / János Bálint / Heitor Villa-Lobos / Mdr Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra / Claude Debussy / Marcelo Kayath / Agustin Barrios-Mangoré / Georg Friedrich Haendel / Musici DI San Marco / Alberto Lizzio / Antonio Vivaldi / Stuttgart Radio Sinfonieorchester / Serge Rachmaninov / Rita Honti / Francisco Tárrega / Minnesota Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski / Maurice Ravel / Orchestre Philharmonique de Slovaquie / Bystrik Rezucha / Marián Lapsanský / Edward Grieg / Deborah Sipkai / Gabriel Fauré / Concerto Köln / Werner Ehrhardt / Peter Frankl / Mary Newman / Soloists From Musica Antiqua New York / Angelica May / Fritz Neumeyer / Johannes Koch / Benedetto Marcello / Friedemann Rieger / Ludwig van Beethoven / Henry Adolph / Hans Gösser / Robert Taub / Peter Schmalfuss / Geoffrey Simon / Ralph Vaughan Williams / Bernhard Guller / Manuel Barrueco / Aaron Rosand / John Covelli / Lili Boulanger / Wilhelm Schwegler / Fritz Ruf / Helga Storck - mars 2019 40 titres - Classique
Compilation Magic and the Occult in Classical Music avec South German Philharmonic Orchestra / The London Symphony Orchestra / David Warble / Johan de Meij / Hans Vonk...
South German Philharmonic Orchestra / The London Symphony Orchestra / David Warble / Johan de Meij / Hans Vonk / Staatskapelle Dresden / W.A. Mozart / Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra / John Landor / Rachel Rosales / Hugo Rignold / Paul Dukas / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / George Hurst / Gustav Holst / Sir Eugène Goossens / Hector Berlioz / The Houston Symphony Orchestra / Léopold Stokowski / Richard Wagner / Orchestre Philharmonique de Slovaquie / Libor Pe?ek / Edward Grieg / The Utah Symphony Orchestra / Maurice Abravanel / Baden Baden Radio Symphony Orchestra / Jascha Horenstein / Igor Stravinsky / Budapester Philharmoniker / Modeste Moussorgski / Sir Malcolm Sargent / Chor & Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerische Rundfunks / Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski / Boris Spassov / Choeur de l'opéra National de Sofia / The New Philharmonia Orchestra London / Lawrence Siegel / The City of London Chamber Orchestra / Thomas Mcintosh / Henry Purcell / Abbey Simon / Maurice Ravel / Peter Schmalfuss / Claude Debussy / Alfred Scholz / Charles Gounod / Orlando Pops Orchestra / Andrew Lane / L'orchestre Philharmonique de Berlin / Kurt Wöss / Camille Saint-Saëns / Sir Neville Marriner / Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart / Richard Strauss / Norman Sattler / Jacques Offenbach / András Kórodi / Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra / C.W. Gluck / Georgi Robev / Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra / Bulgarian National Choir / Giuseppe Verdi / Hanspeter Gmur / Minnesota Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski / Ludwig van Beethoven / Manuel de Falla / L'orchestre de la Suisse Romande / Armin Jordan / Maria Lettberg / Erkki Melartin - juil. 2018 40 titres - Classique
Compilation 111 Classical Masterpieces, Vol. 3 avec South German Philharmonic Orchestra / Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn / Jörg Faerber / Joseph Haydn / The Czech Philharmonic Orchestra...
South German Philharmonic Orchestra / Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn / Jörg Faerber / Joseph Haydn / The Czech Philharmonic Orchestra / Libor Pesek / Bedrich Smetana / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Léonard Slatkin / Abbey Simon / Serge Rachmaninov / Peter Frankl / Robert Schumann / Vienna Volksoper Orchestra / Peter Maag / Walter Klien / W.A. Mozart / Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra / David Zinman / Félix Mendelssohn / Ferde Grofé / Leningrad Soloists / Michail Gantvarg / Carmen Piazzini / Luxemburg Radio Symphony Orchestra / Louis de Froment / Aaron Rosand / Anton Arensky / Jorge Bolet / Frédéric Chopin / Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper / Ernst Muhlbacher / Franz Bauer-Theussl / The London Symphony Orchestra / Anatole Fistoulari / Aram Khachaturian / Josef Krips / Ludwig van Beethoven / Johannes Brahms / Claude Debussy / Elisabeth Ganter / Peter Schmalfuss / Camille Saint-Saëns / György Pauk / Lajos Lencsés / Mainzer Kammerorchester / Gunter Kehr / Heinz Zickler / Herbert Thal / Antonio Vivaldi / Susanne Lautenbacher / Dieter Vorholz / Jean-Sébastien Bach / Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra / John Landor / Giuseppe Verdi / Southwest German Chamber Orchestra / Gunter Wich / Sir Malcolm Sargent / Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski / Musici DI San Marco / Alberto Lizzio / West Bohemian National Orchestra / Stanislav Bogunia / Trio Bell Arte / Fine Arts Quartet / Reginald Kell / Sir Eugène Goossens / Heitor Villa-Lobos / John Covelli / Flausino Vale / Franz Liszt / Stadium Symphony Orchestra of New York / Léopold Stokowski / Richard Strauss / Dallas Symphony Orchestra / Donald Johanos / Raymond Paige / Dmitri Shostakovich / Rena Kyriakou / Robert Irving / Symphony of the Air / Alfred Brendel / Heinz Wallberg / Orchestre Philharmonique de Slovaquie / Bystrik Rezucha / Nikolaï Rimski-Korsakov / Chamber Orchestra of the Vienna Festspiele / Wilfried Boettcher / Karl Scheit / Mauro Giuliani / Konrad Ragossnig / L'orchestre Philharmonique de Berlin / Carl August Bunte / Franz Schubert / The Philharmonia Orchestra / Nicolae Boboc / Philharmonia Chorus / Richard Wagner / Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra / Derrick Inouye / Edward Grieg / Michael Ponti / Bamberg String Quartet / Moscow RTV Symphony Orchestra / Klaus Peter Hahn / Mikhaïl Glinka / Renée Siebert / Hans Gösser / Henry Adolph / Pro Musica Orchestra Lubeck / Matthias Kuntzsch / Josef Bulva / Jerome Rose / The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Kurt Redel / Alfred Scholz / Ljubljana Radio Symphony Orchestra / Anton Nanut / Innsbruck Symphony Orchestra / Robert Wagner / Westphalian Symphony Orchestra / Siegfried Landau / Erich Wolfgang Korngold / Eileen Flissler / Fritz Kreisler / Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra / Edouard Strauss / Josef Strauss / Johann Strauss JR. / Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel / Jacques Offenbach / Kamil Hala / George Gershwin / Philharmonia Hungarica / Richard Kapp / Georges Philipp Telemann / Martin Galling / Erich Penzel / Helmuth Irmscher / Yuri Rozum / Laszlo Varga / Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg / George Zukerman / Orlando Pops Orchestra / Andrew Lane / Charles Gounod / Serge Prokofiev / Leopold Ludwig / Gustav Mahler / Henschel Quartet / Endres Quartet / Mozarteum Quartet Salzburg / Walter Kraft / Trio Kreisleriana / The Caecilian Trio / Maurice Ravel / Mary Jane Newman / Soloists From Musica Antiqua New York / Kristin Norderval / The New York Consort for Poetry & Music / Louise Schulman / Rosalind Rees / Alfonso X / Serge Dangain / Orchestre Symphonique de Vienne - mai 2018 99 titres - Classique
Compilation Autobahn Classics, Vol. 5 avec South German Philharmonic Orchestra / Bratislava Chamber Orchestra / Pavol Bagin / Guido Hölbing / Josef Podhoransky...
South German Philharmonic Orchestra / Bratislava Chamber Orchestra / Pavol Bagin / Guido Hölbing / Josef Podhoransky / Anna Hölbing / Georg Friedrich Haendel / Orquesta Sinfonica Venezuela / Eduardo Marturet / Irina Kircher / Joachin Rodrigo / Czech Symphony Orchestra / Susan Mcculloch / Julian Bigg / Giacomo Puccini / Orchestre Philharmonique de Slovaquie / Bystrik Rezucha / Marián Lapsanský / Robert Schumann / Berlin Symphonic Orchestra / Kurt Wöss / Serge Prokofiev / Gerhard Becker / Arthur Pryor / Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper / Franz Bauer-Theussl / Ernst Muhlbacher / W.A. Mozart / Kurpfalz Chamber Orchestra / Klaus Peter Hahn / Edward Grieg / Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski / 101 Strings Orchestra / Georges Bizet / Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra / David Zinman / Félix Mendelssohn / Vienna Opera Orchestra / Carl Michalski / Johann Strauss JR. / Peter Frankl / Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel / Jean Sibélius / Franz Liszt / The London Symphony Orchestra / Alfred Scholz / Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra / John Landor / Rachel Rosales / Amor Artis Orchestra / Amor Artis Chorus / Johannes Somary / Dallas Symphony Orchestra / Donald Johanos / Aaron Copland / Mary Jane Newman / Soloists From Musica Antiqua New York / David Ossenfort / César Franck / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Léonard Slatkin / Abbey Simon / Serge Rachmaninov / Frédéric Chopin / Southwest German Chamber Orchestra / Paul Angerer / Helmut Hucke / Alessandro Marcello / Minnesota Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski / Maurice Ravel / The Nurnberg Symphony Orchestra / Othmar Mága / Jörg Metzger / Antonín Dvorák / Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn / Jörg Faerber / Arcangelo Corelli / Modeste Moussorgski - mai 2018 30 titres - Classique